Current Services
It is Carolina's privilege to currently serve the following families with beauty, dignity and heritage:


Name: Carnelle H. Hancock
Date: January 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Troy Lee Tysinger
Date: January 21, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Charity Baptist Church

Name: George Raiford Troutman
Date: January 19, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: Crosspoint Baptist Church

Name: Nancy Jo Dowleen Gullett
Date: January 17, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jerry Wayne Sherrill, Sr.
Date: January 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Fisher Reynolds
Date: January 16, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Leon James Crump
Date: January 15, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Raymer-Kepner Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Doris Jean Lowder Dearmon
Date: January 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Thomas W. Hogue
Date: January 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Melba Ketner Eddleman Stirewalt
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jack Allen
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Lou Ballard Lawing
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Billy Marvin Queen
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Graveside

Name: John Calvin Hayes, Jr.
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ambrosio Ramos
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Faye Wood Baucom
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Royal Oaks Baptist Church

Name: Colleen Cook Shuping
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Powles Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ann Lanier Goodman
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: James Harold Carter
Date: January 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shane Alan Kluttz
Date: January 7, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: First Assembly Church

Name: Beatrice Louise Brady Overcash
Date: January 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Linn-Honeycutt Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Randy Colen Crainshaw
Date: January 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Viola Talbert Graves
Date: January 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II

Name: Phyllis Olene Baucom
Date: January 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name:     Barbara Linnie James Davis
Date:      January 2, 2018
Time:     1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow Garden at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Gladys S. Sipe Puntch
Date:      January 2, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Grady Kenneth Black
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Dylan Wayne Livengood
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Thomas E. Wall, Sr.
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Roseland garden at Carolina Memorial Park

Name: Noemy Moreno
Date: December 30, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Infant Memorial Garden; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg

Name: Eloise Esther Fisher
Date: December 30, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Rachel Yates Wall
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Charles Clinton Fink
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Daniel Lee Kirks
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tommie Gene Musselwhite, Jr.
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Dorton Parrish
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Helen Cline Tadlock
Date: December 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: North Kannapolis Wesleyan Church
 
Name: Harold Eugene Faggart
Date: December 26, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Kevin Michael McCall
Date: December 23, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ralph Jenner Moss
Date: December 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Dorothea Iris Woodward Overcash
Date: December 20, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: St. John's Reformed Church

Name:                 Donald Lee Tucker
Date:                   December 21, 2017
Time:                  11:00 a.m.
Location:             Garden of Peace
Service held at:    Carolina Memorial Park Garden of Peace

Name:                 Annie Joyner Pinion
Date:                  December 20, 2017
Time:                 11:00 a.m.
Location:            Garden of Memory A
Service held at:  Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name:                 Kenneth Ray Orbison, Sr.
Date:                   December 19, 2017
Time:                  11:00 a.m.
Location:             Garden of Peace
Service held at:   Carolina Memorial Park Garden of Peace

Name:                 Roland Eugene Horton
Date:                   December 20, 2017
Time:                  12:00 p.m.
Location:             Westminster Garden
Service held at:    Carolina Memorial Park Westminster Garden

Name: David Wayne Cline, Sr.
Date: December 19, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jann Emily Harris
Date: December 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jose Vincente Zalvala
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Skyline Garden 
Service held at: Thrive Worship Center

Name: Margaret Sifford Cobb
Date: Decembver 16, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Aubrie Starr Blum
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Skyline Garden
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Garnette Robertson Burris
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Elizabeth Anne Wickenden McCrary
Date: December 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Honor
Service held at: Providence Baptist Church

Name: Peggy Oliver Tomlinson
Date: December 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Zoe Margaret Raborn Setzer
Date: December 13, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jeffrey LeReese Walter
Date: December 13, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral  Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Rice Fisher
Date: December 12, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Buddy Ray Templeton
Date: December 12, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Eugene Freeman
Date: December 8, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carolyn Teague Compton
Date: December 8, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gaynell Burris
Date: December 5, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nancy Bell Leigh
Date: December 5, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Robert James Bost
Date: December 4, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ralph Calvin Linker
Date: December 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Thomas Griffin
Date: December 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Joy Strawn Barbee
Date: November 30, 2017
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Judith Hess Schrum
Date: November 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Helen Steele Carriker
Date: November 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Judy Elaine Edward Petry
Date: November 27, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Cassandra Luckey
Date: November 26, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Bethel Baptist Church

Name: John P. Collins, Jr.
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David Earl Robinson, Jr.
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Living Waters Church

Name: Walterine Sarah Slawson Martin
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Thomas Edward Tilley
Date: November 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David E. Traylor
Date: November 24, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Honor; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Rocky Ridge UMC

Name: Wilma Almira Witherspoon Earnhardt
Date: November 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mattie Kerley Dancy
Date: November 21, 2017
Time: 1:00 P.M.
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Lakeview Church

Name: Alice Patricia Fortson Turner
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Landis Baptist Church

Name: Foy King Horton
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bruce Love Nussman
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ausencio Medina Trejo
Date: November 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Margie Williams Goodnuff
Date: November 17, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Larry Edward Deal, Sr.
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Coldwater Baptist Church

Name: Jackie Lee Bostian
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Corriher Heights Baptist Church

Name: Ralph Clement Beaver
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Linn-Honeycutt Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carrie Tucker Walker
Date: November 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Fay Esther White West
Date: November 13, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Monty D. Freeman
Date: November 13, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Johnnie Brown Furr
Date: November 9, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Gateway Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Carolyn June Wojciechowski
Date: November 8, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: New Hope Lutheran Church

Name: Reco Tyonne Robinson
\Date: November 7, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Impact Church

Name: Linda Twitty Barringer
Date: November 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Nadine Chamberlain Nixon
Date: November 3, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Omelia Maxine Benfield Phillips
Date: November 2, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Martin Eric Gentle
Date: November 2, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Pitts Baptist Church

Name: Inez Taylor Harrington
Date: November 1, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ronald Clay Harrington
Date: November 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Victor Laird Query, Sr.
Date: October 31, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Norma Mae Fowler Overcash
Date: October 31, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bobby Joe Teal
Date: October 30, 2017
Time: 1:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Patsy C. Flowe
Date: October 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nevin Lee Robinson
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: Kenneth Lee Helms
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Rockwell Baptist Church

Name: William Ethridge Harris
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Marilyn Frances Weast Freeze
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Southside Baptist Church

Name: Glenda Diane Eberhardt Jordan
Date: October 26, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Avery Grace Workman
Date: October 26, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Babyland II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Freda Griffin McCorkle
Date: October 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Mills Chapel Primitive Baptist Church

Name: Linda M. Keziah
Date: October 20, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Anthony Howard Mullins
Date: October 19, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eula Mae Wensil
Date: October 17, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Keith Ifeanyichukwu Nmoma
Date: October 16, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Our Lady of Consolation

Name: Juanita Cathryn Mullis
Date: October 14, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Homestead Baptist Church

Name: Billy G. Smith
Date: October 14, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Clark Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Vernard L. Gohn
Date: October 11, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Ruby Mauldin Snipes
Date: October 10, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Conrad Gordon Cagle
Date: October 6, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Maxford C. Boucher
Date: October 6, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg

Name: Cathryn F. Cromer
Date: October 5, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Elaine Childress Kiser
Date: October 4, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ruby Cress Utley
Date: October 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gary Ray Chapman
Date: October 2, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Hope Henderson and Marianna Peeler Winecoff
Date: September 30, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Remembrance Columbarium
Service held at: Carolina Memorial Park Commencement Pavilion

Name: Linda Kay Thornsberry Bouchard
Date: September 30, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Gateway Garden C; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Joe Max Andrews
Date: September 29, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Alice Carolyn James
Date: September 28, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Memorial Baptist Church

Name: Peggy May Bigger Sells
Date: September 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Coldwater Baptist Church

Name: Lawrence Carl King
Date: September 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Juanita Blackwelder Stough
Date: September 24, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Linda Davis Treece
Date: September 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Willis Scott Humann
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eric Norris Goode
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Victoria Lynn Hunter Fink
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Skyline Gardens
Servicer held at: First Wesleyan Church

Name: Irene W. Thompson
Date: September 21, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jerry Albert Query
Date: September 20, 2017
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Caldwell Baxter Gardner
Date: September 17, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Merle Dean Bonds
Date: September 17, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Walter Keith Stillwell
Date: September 16, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: New Hope Baptist Church

Name: Joan Marie Chapman Abernethy
Date: September 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 P.M.
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Homer Cleveland Roseman
Date: September 14, 2017
Time: 11:00 A.M.
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Sharon Baptist Church

Name: Gail Bost Cauthen
Date: September 9, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: JoAnne W. King
Date: September 8, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Fred H. Wallace, Sr.
Date: September 7, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Janie Hartsell Parker
Date: September 7, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Lou Rogers Linker
Date: September 6, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Johnette Padgett Whitley
Date: September 5, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Remembrance Private Family Estate
Service held at: Trinity United Methodist Church

Name: Sharon Kaye Parker Maxwell
Date: September 3, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Laura Franklin Chandler Brinkley
Date: August 29, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Trinity Methodist Church

Name: Flavel David "Gabby" Smith, II
Date: August 26, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Cynthia Ann Bunn King
Date: August 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Janice Bowles Link
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Faith Baptist Church

Name: Riley Grier Honeycutt
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Dawn Miller Bierschbach
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Catherine Allison
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ray Daniel Allman
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Linda Ruth Ferguson Robinson
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: Kevin Dean Bare
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Albert E. York
Date: August 21, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ora Lee Patterson Davis
Date: August 20, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Jackson Park UMC

Name: Frank A. Dayvault
Date: August 20, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Priscilla Denise Peek Miller
Date: August 18, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: New Life Baptist Church

Name: Geneva Pittman Rivers
Date: August 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lacy G. Boyles, Jr.
Date: August 17, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Westford UMC

Name: Meredith Rae Stallings
Date: August 16, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Broadus Memorial Baptist Church

Name: Ann Brown Bange Cavin
Date: August 15, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Jackson Park Pentecostal Holiness Church

Name: Charles Ellis Huneycutt
Date: August 14, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Oscar Reid Ritchie
Date: August 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Jean Meacham Spry
Date: August 13, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ray Valentine Helms
Date: August 12, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lee Peeler Cline
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Plaza Drive Mausoleum
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jessey Lee Raffaldt
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shirley Jean Overcash Griffin
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Franklin Heights Baptist Church

Name: Clayton Joe Jones
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 11:15 AM
Location: Westminster Gardens
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gene Craig Matlock
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: John Richard Johnston
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Heron Fountain Columbarium
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Myrtle Gentry Little
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Barber Scotia Chapel

Name: Ann Freeman Payne
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Jean Morgan Parrish
Date: August 8, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bobby Fred Stallings
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: A. B. "June" Gulledge, Jr.
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: West Point Baptist Church

Name: Beulah Smith Williamson
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Hubert Clain James
Date: August 3, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Earnestine Stowe Stroman
Date: August 3, 2017
Time: 1:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Kyle Austin Taylor
Date: August 3, 2017
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Mary Phillips Galloway
Date: August 2, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nancy Simmons Link
Date: August 2, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: Elmer Lee Turner
Date: July 31, 2017
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Shue Jones
Date: July 29, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Wanda Roberson Hartsell
Date: July 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Plaza Courtyard mausoleum
Service held at: Gordon Funeral Home Chapel
Name: Ann Elizabeth Moss Holbrooks
Date: July 26, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Trinity United Methodist Church

Name: Johnny William Moss
Date: July 25, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Ray Christy
Date: July 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel


Carolina Memorial Park of Concord-Kannapolis 
Physical Address:
     601 Mt. Olivet Road
     Kannapolis, NC 28083
     (Highway 29 North @ 85)

Mailing Address:
 P.O. Box 3257
 Concord, NC 28025
Phone: 704.786.2161
Fax:     704.786.2163
Email:carolina.office@charlotte.twcbc.com
           
             * * * * *   
Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg-Charlotte

Physical Address:
     12015 University City Blvd.
     Charlotte, NC  28213
 
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 3257
Concord, NC  28025
Phone: 704.374.0542
Email:carolina.office@charlotte.twcbc.com

 
            * * * * *   
Ostwalt Vault Company
Physical Address:

344 Field Drive
Troutman, NC 28166
Phone: 800.222.8631\
Email: 
carolina.vault@charlotte.twcbc.com
Website Builder