Current Services
It is Carolina's privilege to currently serve the following families with beauty, dignity and heritage:


Name: David Ketchel White
Date: December 13, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gene Paul Trammell
Date: December 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billie Jean Wellman Hyde
Date: December 11, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lucille G. Smith
Date: December 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Alma Katherine Faggart Haney
Date: December 5, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Roy Eugene Shue
Date: December 3, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: New Hope Independent Freewill Baptist Church

Name: Dwayne Edwin Lambert
Date: December 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Curtis Allen Vance
Date: December 1, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ina Mae Julian
Date: November 29, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Irene Haney Williams
Date: November 27, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Memorial Baptist Church

Name: Shirley Lynette Overcash Davidson
Date: November 26, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Doris Cleo Slawson Overcash
Date: November 26, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: New Hope Lutheran Church

Name: Annie Hamm
Date: November 25, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Grace Charlotte Wyrick Hamilton
Date: November 23, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Skyline Gardens
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Maxine Barbee
Date: November 23, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Jean Critz Sloop
Date: November 21, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Plaza Courtyard Mausoleum
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Diana Teal Baucom
Date: November 20, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Belita Kay Maxwell
Date: November 18, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Noah Webster Scarboro, Jr.
Date: November 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gloria Waynette Everhart Harker
Date: November 17, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Elizabeth Canupp Biggers
Date: November 17, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Hawthorne UMC

Name: Jiles Mathue Tucker
Date: November 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Young Memorial Lutheran Church

Name: Gene William Livengood
Date: November 14, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Kyle Duncan Hendrix
Date: November 14, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: First Wesleyan Church

Name: Terry Eugene Jordan
Date: November 12, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Evelyn Ruth Ferguson Kindley
Date: November 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Hilda E. Petty
Daye: November 11, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Calvary Lutheran Church

Name: Edna Gulledge Turner
Date: November 10, 2018
Time: 12:30 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Peggy Jean Gulledge Ruben
Date: November 9, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jerry Francis Freeze
Date: November 8, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Margaret Good Moats
Date: November 8, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Carolina Memorial Park Chapel Mausoleum

Name: Jo Anne Law Maulden
Date: November 7, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Forest Hills UMC

Name: Betty Kennedy Simpson
Date: November 7, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty McInnis Barnhardt
Date: November 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Levenia T. Roden
Date: November 5, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Virginia Marie Carroll Riffle
Date: November 4, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Weldon Junior Key
Date: November 3, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Faith Baptist Church

Name: Carol Jean Clark
Date: November 3, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Zita Sequeira Rodney
Date: November 3, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jack Edward Barringer, Jr.
Date: November 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Mt. Mitchell Methodist Church

Name: John Lloyd Pope
Date: November 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Joyce Barnhardt Roscoe
Date: October 31, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Peggy Irene Efird Faggart
Date: October 30, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Henry Jeremiah Kluttz, Jr.
Date: October 28, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Elizabeth Ray Turner Benton
Date: October 28, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Raymond Harper Varner
Date: October 27, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Doris S. Belanger
Date: October 27, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nora Faye Eddings Lindholm
Date: October 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Kemp McLene Meggs
Date: October 20, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Nathaniel Bowens
Date: October 20, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Infant Garden; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Frank David Johnston
Date: October 20, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Powles-Staton Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shirley Ann Beam Wilkerson
Date: October 19, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ruth Frye Smith
Date: October 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Sharon Baptist Church

Name: Jacqueline Faye Linker
Date: October 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Ruth Baggarly Drye
Date: October 18, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Geraldine Elizabeth Chepke
Date: October 18, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Frances B. Duffell
Date: October 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jerry Wayne Minton
Date: October 15, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Grace Marie Taylor McRorie
Date: October 15, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: New Gilead Church

Name: Mary Blackwelder Riley
Date: October 15, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Pitts Baptist Church

Name: Penny Sue Dooley
Date: October 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: West Cabarrus Church

Name: Donald Wayne Rose
Date: October 13, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Bethel AME Zion Church

Name: Charles Gordon Miller
Date: October 9, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Amanda Gail Bowyer
Date: October 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Martha Sue Childers Sloop
Date: October 6, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Richard Eugene Craver
Date: October 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Moffitt, Jr.
Date: October 3, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Charity Baptist Church

Name: Gary Lee Measimer
Date: October 3, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary A. Ross
Date: October 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Dorothy Pearl Holshouser Brock
Date: October 1, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Charles Adam Harris
Date: September 29, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Mary Harrell Cline
Date: September 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Amanda Starr Plummer
Date: September 25, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Helen Crook Whitley
Date: September 24, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tacuma Yero Cardwell
Date: September 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: St. Paul Baptist Church

Name: Samuel Horace Starnes
Date: September 21, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Valta Rae Wensil
Date: September 21, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Marshall Oxendine, Jr.
Date: September 21, 2018
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Herminia Baza Arroyo
Date: September 20, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Serviced held at: St. Joseph Catholic Church

Name: Alonzo Jack Waters
Date: September 20, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Douglas Wayne Burris
Date: September 19, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Gordon Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Howard Alvis Smith, Jr.
Date: September 19, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held a: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mabel S. Koontz
Date: September 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jack Edward Middleton
Date: September 14, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Crosspoint Baptist Church

Name: Chounce Edward Russell, Sr.
Date: September 13, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: The Brook Church

Name: Carolyn Burris Owens
Date: September 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Pitts Baptist Church

Name: Evelyn Simpson Smith
Date: September 13, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Gordon Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Alisa Webster Walton
Date: September 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Calvary Baptist Church

Name: Coy Alexander Little
Date: September 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Zackie Lee Moore
Date: September 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Audrey Carol Hodges
Date: September 11, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Joyce G. Earnhardt
Date: September 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Pitts Baptist Church

Name: Johnnie Carl Miles
Date: September 8, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Martin Ellsworth Sexton
Date: September 8, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Alice Amelia Maxwell Jones
Date: September 7, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Anthony Randal Keene
Date: September 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Furr Sherrill Perry
Date: September 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jo Carolyn Edsell Mauldin
Date: September 2, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Hoyt William Wyrick, Sr.
Date: September 1, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Franklin Ladd Dalton
Date: September 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Name: Willie Curtis Helms, Jr.
Date: September 1, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Roger Dale Laney
Date: September 1, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Kannapolis Church of God

Name: Theresa Powell Mason
Date: August 30, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: James Villard Sheets
Date: August 28, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Living Waters Church of God

Name: Mary Frances Furr Lefler
Date: August 27, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: CMP Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gina Michelle Livengood
Date: August 26, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Gordon Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Willanna Johnson Rucker
Date: August 26, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Honor; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lynn Bonds Skeen
Date: August 25, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Trinity United Methodist Church

Name: Vedie Parks Talbert
Date: August 24, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy James Wiles
Date: August 22, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Cynthia Joyce Jones
Date: August 22, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Charles Ray Goodman
Date: August 20, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: McGill Baptist Church

Name: Maude Menius Rumple
Date: August 20, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Peggy Jean Drye Julian
Date: August 19, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carolyn Greene Gray
Date: August 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tommy Wayne Benton
Date: August 16, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ruby Scarborough Clarke Livengood
Date: August 16, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Sam Brown Parker
Date: August 14, 2018
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: Plaza Mausoleum
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Darryl Allen Wright
Date: August 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Friendship Freewill Baptist Church

Name: Wesley Young Curlee
Date: August 12, 2018
Time: 2:00  PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Claude Jackson Burris, Sr.
Date: August 11, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Max Douglas Neal
Date: August 9, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Skyland Baptist Church

Name: Jerry Israel Hagler
Date: August 8, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Cecil Ray Spivey
Date: August 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nadene McAlpin Johnson
Date: August 6, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Bailey Wagoner Caton, Jr.
Date: August 5, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Mary McInnis Perry
Date: August 3, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Thedford Glenn Mainer, Sr.
Date: August 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside 

Name: William Franklin Funderburk
Date: August 1, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Montine Osley Griffin
Date: July 30, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David Anthony Fugarino
Date: July 30, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tommie Jo Clark Campbell
Date: July 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Virginia Blackwelder Deaver
Date: July 28, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Mausoleum, Right Alcove
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name:  Joyce Ann Bodeneimer Barringer
Date: July 27, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Katherine Ellen Daniels Ludwick
Date: July 27, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Irma Jean Lunsford Haley Whitt
Date: July 25, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Julie Ann Huntley
Date: July 25, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg, Oak Garden A
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ronald D. Looney
Date: July 24, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mell Jenkins Lunsford
Date: July 24, 2018
Time: 9:00 AM
Location: Ridge Mausoleum
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Judy Dayvault Goodman
Date: July 23, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: 1st Reformed Church

Name: Betty Jean Ingle Andrews
Date: July 22, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Epworth UMC

Name: Theodore Wakefield Taylor, Jr.
Date: July 21, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Earl Jacob Barringer
Date: July 21, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Joyce S. McCollum
Date: July 21, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Henrietta Waddell Allen
Date: July 20, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II
Service held at: Mt. Olivet UMC

Name: Christy Yvonne Cromer Wyatt
Date: July 20, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Lonel Moody
Date: July 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Virginia Faye Allen
Date: July 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Franklin Heights Baptist Church

Name: James Ballard
Date: July 19, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Ressurection Baptist Church

Name: Connie Mills Sloop
Date: July 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Randy Lynn King
Date: July 17, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Kristin Diane Robinson
Date: July 14, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Oak Garden A; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Graveside

Name: James Edward Chewning
Date: July 13, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Terry Blain Brown
Date: July 11, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home chapel

Name: Susana Malang Willis
Date: July 10, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Carmela Josephine Juliano Tartaglia
Date: July 10, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Plaza Mausoleum Courtyard
Service held at: St. James the Greater Catholic Church

Name: Terry Faye Tennent Leonard
Date: July 7, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Deborah Jane Cadieu Smith
Date: July 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Main Street Baptist Church

Name: Vamshi Krishna Patchala
Date: July 6, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Rogers Austin
Date: July 6, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gwyn David Hartsoe
Date: July 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Jackson Maxwell
Date: July 5, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Naomi Catherine Jones Daniels
Date: July 3, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Sharon Hansell Bloom
Date: July 3, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Vivian Elly Thorneburg
Date: July 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Shirley Anne Wallace Lentz
Date: July 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Grady York Overcash
Date: June 29, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: North Kannapolis Baptist Church

Name: S. V. Johnson
Date: June 27, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Charles Robert Rice, Jr.
Date: June 26, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside 

Name: Bonnie Beatrice Ketner
Date: June 25, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Carl Anderson Mecimore
Date: June 23, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bobby Dewitt Poss
Date: June 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: First Wesleyan Church

Name: Bryan Lee Livengood
Date: June 22, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Thelma Sloop Honeycutt
Date: June 17, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ned Aubrey Ritchie, Sr.
Date: June 15, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: First Wesleyan Church

Name: Patricia Ann Treece
Date: June 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Skyland Baptist Church

Name: Margaret Rosalia McManus
Date: June 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Lesli Nicole Hooper
Date: June 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Stewart High Hogan
Date: June 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ralph B. Haynes, Sr.
Date: June 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Plaza Mausoleum Drive
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ruth Sherrill Plott
Date: June 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Garrett Nall
Date: June 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Georgia Merle Dendy Sloan
Date: June 9, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Hazel Terrell Beaver
Date: June 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Margaret Edwards Lauzon
Date: June 7, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Franklin Deaton
Date: June 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jane Morgan Holt Jones
Date: June 4, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Kathleen Carmen Cordell Wagner
Date: June 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Shelby Jean Bumgarner
Date: June 2, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lillian Little
Date: June 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jay Edward McManus
Date: May 31, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Doris Helms Davis
Date: May 30, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jeremy Cramer Kilpatrick
Date: May 29, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Michael Lee Porter
Date: May 29, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David Edward Kirk
Date: May 27, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jane Evelyn Smith
Date: May 25, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Westford UMC

Name: Frances Myra Melton Martin
Date: May 24, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: West Pointe Baptist Church

Name: Joe David Benton
Date: May 22, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Glorieta Baptist Church

Name: Larry James Sumlin
Date: May 20, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation B
Service held at: First Christian Church

Name: Paul Franklin Hilton
Date: May 18, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Roosevelt Hammond, Jr.
Date: May 17, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Concord Seventh Day Adventist Church 

Name: Vickie Lancaster Martin
Date: May 16, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Margaret Smith Burr
Date: May 15, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Edith Culp Jarvis
Date: May 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Katherine Smith Carter
Date: May 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Johnson Wood
Date: May 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Bethel AME Zion Church

Name: Allie Franklin Walter, Jr.
Date: May 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Calvin C. Tucker
Date: May 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Broadus Baptist Church

Name: Betty J. Maxwell
Date: May 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Dallas Ray Aistrop
Date: May 11, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 1-B Masonic
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shirley H. White
Date: May 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Barbara Jean Overcash Clark
Date: May 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Charity Baptist Church

Name: Joyce Virginia Pittman Huneycutt
Date: May 10, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Melissa Janie Love Barnhardt
Date: May 9, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: New Hope Baptist Church

Name: Estus Bowers White
Date: May 9, 2018
time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Moon Saye
Date: May 9, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Owen Sylvester Parrish
Date: May 9, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lula Estelle Barbee White
Date: May 8, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Ella Coble Mitchell
Date: May 7, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lorene Hooper
Date: May 7, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lottie Davenport-Mayo
Date: May 7, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Fannie Mae Little Sherrill
Date: May 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 P.M.
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Edith Brinkley Thornburg
Date: May 5, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Mildred Elonie Hooks Calloway
Date: May 4, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Helms Bostian
Date: May 3, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Thelma Wells Chastain
Date: May 2, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Grace City Church

Name: James Rance Hunter
Date: May 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Alvin E. Linker
Date: April 30, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Right Alcove
Service held at: CMP Chapel Mausoleum

Name: Herbert O'Brien Benton
Date: April 30, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Marilyn Elaine Williams
Date: April 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Gethsemane Baptist Church

Name: James Lee Ranson
Date: April 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Laura Frances Cruse Osborne
Date: April 28, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ronald Kenneth Erwin, Sr.
Date: April 24, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Mausoleum, South Aisle B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Fred T. Bowman
Date: April 24, 2018
Time: 9:00 AM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside Service
 
Name: Sherrie Lynn Gilmore
Date: April 23, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Erroll Clifford Sult, Jr.
Date: April 22, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: George Watus Miller, Jr.
Date: April 21, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Daisy Irene Cox Walter
Date: April 21, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Franklin Delano Combs
Date: April 21, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Wyatt Haileman Moose, Jr.
Date: April 20, 2018
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: William Harvey Eugene Sharpe
Date: April 20, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Plaza Mausoleum Courtyard
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tony Taylor Fleming
Date: April 20, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Graveside

Name: De'Andra Shantel Williams
Date: April 20, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Grace City Church

Name: Mary Walter Haigler
Date: April 20, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: St. James Lutheran Church

Name: Claude Wesley Liles, Jr.
Date: April 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ralph Raymond Strader
Date: April 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Frederick Richard Young, II
Date: April 13, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Donald Wilson Pennell
Date: April 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Annie Cline Keller
Date: April 13, 2018
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Elizabeth Gail Little Anderson
Date: April 10, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: David Carol Lail
Date: April 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Patricia Ann Carter Jones
Date: April 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gaynelle Creighton
Date: April 9, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Harry Flowe Barnhardt
Date: April 8, 2018
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: St. Joseph Catholic Church

Name: James Ervin Price
Date: April 7, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Bowman Conner
Date: April 6, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gale Jacques Turner
Date: April 5, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mickey Darlene Carter
Date: April 5, 2018
Time: 12:30 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Shirley Holshouser Cline
Date: April 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 1-B Masonic
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eunice D. Beck
Date: April 4, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Harrington Hedrick
Date: March 30, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Ray Furr
Date: March 29, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Damaris Alvarez-Acosta
Date: March 29, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Heron Fountain Columbarium
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Hazel Burton Lindsay
Date: March 28, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Benet' McSwain Cash
Date: March 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Linda Carol Maddie Plyler
Date: March 27, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Bernice Tilley Hardin
Date: March 26, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Graveside

Name: David Hubert Scarboro
Date: March 24, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Kannapolis Church of God

Name: Margaret Jane Atherton Walter
Date: March 23, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Paul Ashley
Date: March 23, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Trinity UMC

Name: Brenda Biggerstaff Stirewalt
Date: March 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Brewer Cress Mullis
Date: March 22, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Heritage Baptist Church

Name: Cora Mae Laws
Date: March 18, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: St. Johns Reformed Church

Name: Johnny Monroe Wilkinson
Date: March 17, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: St. James Lutheran Church

Name: James Lamar Nesbitt
Date: March 16, 2018
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Little Thomas
Date: March 15, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Robert Alexander Kearns
Date: March 15, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Charles Roy Williams
Date: March 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Serenity Gardens
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Harry Carl Morgan
Date: March 13, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Cleauo Purser McManus
Date: March 10, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ira Casanova Walker
Date: March 10, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Myrtle Lee Cranford Broome
Date: March 9, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Patricia Lewis Gibson
Date: March 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Kathy Watson Wilhelm
Date: March 7, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Loretta Harris Smith
Date: March 5, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Lamb Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Catherine Irene Rodgers Wentz
Date: March 3, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Reva Lee Finchum Perry
Date: March 3, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Royal Oaks Baptist Church

Name: Wilma Chapman Key
Date: March 3, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Faith Baptist Church

Name: Frances Newsom Campbell
Date: March 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Inez B. Johnson
Date: February 25, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Edward Hallford, Jr.
Date: February 25, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jacqueline Jean Pardue Eudy
Date: February 24, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Edith Puntch Boger
Date: February 22, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lelia Brooks Herrin McGraw & Ronald Milo McGraw, Sr.
Date: February 22, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Winferd Milton Lail
Date: February 21, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lester Eugene Spain
Date: February 21, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: James Stafford Jones
Date: February 21, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carson L. Gibson
Date: February 20, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Dana Norris Sherrill
Date: February 20, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jo Ann Knight Ervin
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nancy Lurie Sims Clowney
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Mildred Ruth Furr
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Elizabeth Louise Ross Nelson Bost
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Victory Temple

Name: Emily Love Stack & Joseph Richard Stack
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Memorial UMC

Name: Frances Christine Butler Mann
Date: February 19, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nelson Gene Austin
Date: February 17, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Serenity Gardens
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Joseph William Wise
Date: February 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: William Loranzy Thompson
Date: February 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: James Alfred Hodge
Date: February 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Larry Thomas Sellers
Date: February 16, 2018
Time: 12:00 P.M.
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Gaynell Bagwell Stack
Date: February 15, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Anita Joyce Dendy Lowery
Date: February 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ruby Agatha Murray
Date: February 13, 2018
Time: 11:00 A.M.
Location: Serenity Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Otto Simmerman
Date: February 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Loraine Sterner Howell
Date: February 10, 2018
Time: 1:30 PM
Location: Plaza Drive Mausoleum
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Reece Rodger Snyder, Sr.
Date: February 10, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Samuel Neal, Jr.
Date: February 10, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Barber Scotia Chapel

Name: Juanita Campbell Smith
Date: February 10, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: North Kannapolis Baptist Church

Name: Deborah Diane Godbee
Date: February 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Honor; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gail Etchison
Date: February 9, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Royster Crouch Verble
Date: February 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jesse Ray Jackson
Date: February 8, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Frances Measmer Kluttz
Date: February 8, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Lottie Mae Simpson York
Date: February 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Marsha Ann Woodard Besig
Date: February 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eloise J. Allman
Date: February 5, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: North Kannapolis Wesleyan Church

Name: Victoria Louise Smith
Date: February 2, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: William Arthur Allman
Date: February 2, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Brown Alexander Rhinehardt
Date: February 1, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Gordon Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Annie Plaxco Knight
Date: February 1, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Centerview Baptist Church

Name: Edith Irene Honeycutt McLester
Date: January 31, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Donald Eugene Rayfield
Date: January 30, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Faye Owens Lane
Date: January 30, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ruby Horne McClamrock
Date: January 29, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Charles Franklin Black
Date: January 29, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Nancy C. Beasley
Date: January 29, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Heron Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Alice Hechtlinger
Date: January 29, 2018
Time: 11:15 AM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: Ridge Pavillion

Name: Robert Junior Kilgore
Date: January 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Reba Kite Whitaker Day
Date: January 28, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Shady Brook Baptist Church

Name: Mazell Gullett Strickland
Date: January 27, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Miriam Childers Schultz
Date: January 26, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bernard James Barbee
Date: January 25, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Velma Fink Turner
Date: January 24, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carnelle H. Hancock
Date: January 22, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Troy Lee Tysinger
Date: January 21, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Charity Baptist Church

Name: George Raiford Troutman
Date: January 19, 2018
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: Crosspoint Baptist Church

Name: Nancy Jo Dowleen Gullett
Date: January 17, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jerry Wayne Sherrill, Sr.
Date: January 16, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Jean Fisher Reynolds
Date: January 16, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Leon James Crump
Date: January 15, 2018
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Raymer-Kepner Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Doris Jean Lowder Dearmon
Date: January 14, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Thomas W. Hogue
Date: January 13, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Melba Ketner Eddleman Stirewalt
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Jack Allen
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Lou Ballard Lawing
Date: January 12, 2018
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Billy Marvin Queen
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Graveside

Name: John Calvin Hayes, Jr.
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ambrosio Ramos
Date: January 11, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Faye Wood Baucom
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Royal Oaks Baptist Church

Name: Colleen Cook Shuping
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Powles Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ann Lanier Goodman
Date: January 10, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: James Harold Carter
Date: January 8, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shane Alan Kluttz
Date: January 7, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: First Assembly Church

Name: Beatrice Louise Brady Overcash
Date: January 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Linn-Honeycutt Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Randy Colen Crainshaw
Date: January 6, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Betty Viola Talbert Graves
Date: January 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons II

Name: Phyllis Olene Baucom
Date: January 5, 2018
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name:     Barbara Linnie James Davis
Date:      January 2, 2018
Time:     1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow Garden at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Gladys S. Sipe Puntch
Date:      January 2, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum at Carolina Memorial Park


Name:     Grady Kenneth Black
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Dylan Wayne Livengood
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace at Carolina Memorial Park

Name:     Thomas E. Wall, Sr.
Date:      January 3, 2018
Time:      2:00 PM
Location: Roseland garden at Carolina Memorial Park

Name: Noemy Moreno
Date: December 30, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Infant Memorial Garden; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg

Name: Eloise Esther Fisher
Date: December 30, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Rachel Yates Wall
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Charles Clinton Fink
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Daniel Lee Kirks
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Tommie Gene Musselwhite, Jr.
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Dorton Parrish
Date: December 28, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Helen Cline Tadlock
Date: December 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: North Kannapolis Wesleyan Church
 
Name: Harold Eugene Faggart
Date: December 26, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Kevin Michael McCall
Date: December 23, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ralph Jenner Moss
Date: December 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Dorothea Iris Woodward Overcash
Date: December 20, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: St. John's Reformed Church

Name:                 Donald Lee Tucker
Date:                   December 21, 2017
Time:                  11:00 a.m.
Location:             Garden of Peace
Service held at:    Carolina Memorial Park Garden of Peace

Name:                 Annie Joyner Pinion
Date:                  December 20, 2017
Time:                 11:00 a.m.
Location:            Garden of Memory A
Service held at:  Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name:                 Kenneth Ray Orbison, Sr.
Date:                   December 19, 2017
Time:                  11:00 a.m.
Location:             Garden of Peace
Service held at:   Carolina Memorial Park Garden of Peace

Name:                 Roland Eugene Horton
Date:                   December 20, 2017
Time:                  12:00 p.m.
Location:             Westminster Garden
Service held at:    Carolina Memorial Park Westminster Garden

Name: David Wayne Cline, Sr.
Date: December 19, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jann Emily Harris
Date: December 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jose Vincente Zalvala
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Skyline Garden 
Service held at: Thrive Worship Center

Name: Margaret Sifford Cobb
Date: Decembver 16, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Aubrie Starr Blum
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 11:30 AM
Location: Skyline Garden
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Garnette Robertson Burris
Date: December 16, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Elizabeth Anne Wickenden McCrary
Date: December 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Honor
Service held at: Providence Baptist Church

Name: Peggy Oliver Tomlinson
Date: December 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Zoe Margaret Raborn Setzer
Date: December 13, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jeffrey LeReese Walter
Date: December 13, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral  Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Rice Fisher
Date: December 12, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Buddy Ray Templeton
Date: December 12, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Billy Eugene Freeman
Date: December 8, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carolyn Teague Compton
Date: December 8, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gaynell Burris
Date: December 5, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nancy Bell Leigh
Date: December 5, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Robert James Bost
Date: December 4, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ralph Calvin Linker
Date: December 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: William Thomas Griffin
Date: December 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-F Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Joy Strawn Barbee
Date: November 30, 2017
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing tower
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Judith Hess Schrum
Date: November 28, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Helen Steele Carriker
Date: November 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Judy Elaine Edward Petry
Date: November 27, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Cassandra Luckey
Date: November 26, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Bethel Baptist Church

Name: John P. Collins, Jr.
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 4-R Roseland
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David Earl Robinson, Jr.
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Living Waters Church

Name: Walterine Sarah Slawson Martin
Date: November 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Thomas Edward Tilley
Date: November 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: David E. Traylor
Date: November 24, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Honor; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Rocky Ridge UMC

Name: Wilma Almira Witherspoon Earnhardt
Date: November 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-C Fountain
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mattie Kerley Dancy
Date: November 21, 2017
Time: 1:00 P.M.
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Lakeview Church

Name: Alice Patricia Fortson Turner
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Landis Baptist Church

Name: Foy King Horton
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bruce Love Nussman
Date: November 19, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Ausencio Medina Trejo
Date: November 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Margie Williams Goodnuff
Date: November 17, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-A Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Larry Edward Deal, Sr.
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Coldwater Baptist Church

Name: Jackie Lee Bostian
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Corriher Heights Baptist Church

Name: Ralph Clement Beaver
Date: November 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Linn-Honeycutt Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Carrie Tucker Walker
Date: November 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Fay Esther White West
Date: November 13, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Monty D. Freeman
Date: November 13, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Johnnie Brown Furr
Date: November 9, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Gateway Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Carolyn June Wojciechowski
Date: November 8, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: New Hope Lutheran Church

Name: Reco Tyonne Robinson
\Date: November 7, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Impact Church

Name: Linda Twitty Barringer
Date: November 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Nadine Chamberlain Nixon
Date: November 3, 2017
Time: 10:30 AM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Omelia Maxine Benfield Phillips
Date: November 2, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Martin Eric Gentle
Date: November 2, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-A Singing Tower
Service held at: Pitts Baptist Church

Name: Inez Taylor Harrington
Date: November 1, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-B Singing Tower
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ronald Clay Harrington
Date: November 1, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Victor Laird Query, Sr.
Date: October 31, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Norma Mae Fowler Overcash
Date: October 31, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bobby Joe Teal
Date: October 30, 2017
Time: 1:30 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Patsy C. Flowe
Date: October 28, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Nevin Lee Robinson
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: Kenneth Lee Helms
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Rockwell Baptist Church

Name: William Ethridge Harris
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Marilyn Frances Weast Freeze
Date: October 27, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Southside Baptist Church

Name: Glenda Diane Eberhardt Jordan
Date: October 26, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Avery Grace Workman
Date: October 26, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Babyland II
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Freda Griffin McCorkle
Date: October 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Mills Chapel Primitive Baptist Church

Name: Linda M. Keziah
Date: October 20, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Anthony Howard Mullins
Date: October 19, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eula Mae Wensil
Date: October 17, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Keith Ifeanyichukwu Nmoma
Date: October 16, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Our Lady of Consolation

Name: Juanita Cathryn Mullis
Date: October 14, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Homestead Baptist Church

Name: Billy G. Smith
Date: October 14, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Clark Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Vernard L. Gohn
Date: October 11, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Parkwood Baptist Church

Name: Ruby Mauldin Snipes
Date: October 10, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Conrad Gordon Cagle
Date: October 6, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Maxford C. Boucher
Date: October 6, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg

Name: Cathryn F. Cromer
Date: October 5, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mildred Elaine Childress Kiser
Date: October 4, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ruby Cress Utley
Date: October 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Gary Ray Chapman
Date: October 2, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Evergreen Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Hope Henderson and Marianna Peeler Winecoff
Date: September 30, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Remembrance Columbarium
Service held at: Carolina Memorial Park Commencement Pavilion

Name: Linda Kay Thornsberry Bouchard
Date: September 30, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Gateway Garden C; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Joe Max Andrews
Date: September 29, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Alice Carolyn James
Date: September 28, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Highland Garden
Service held at: Memorial Baptist Church

Name: Peggy May Bigger Sells
Date: September 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Coldwater Baptist Church

Name: Lawrence Carl King
Date: September 25, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Juanita Blackwelder Stough
Date: September 24, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 6-G Maple
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Linda Davis Treece
Date: September 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-E Maple
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Willis Scott Humann
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 4:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Eric Norris Goode
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Chapel Mausoleum
Service held at: First Baptist Church

Name: Victoria Lynn Hunter Fink
Date: September 22, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Skyline Gardens
Servicer held at: First Wesleyan Church

Name: Irene W. Thompson
Date: September 21, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Time
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jerry Albert Query
Date: September 20, 2017
Time: 3:30 PM
Location: Garden of Seasons I
Service held at: Graveside Service

Name: Caldwell Baxter Gardner
Date: September 17, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 3-M Memorial
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Merle Dean Bonds
Date: September 17, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Walter Keith Stillwell
Date: September 16, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: New Hope Baptist Church

Name: Joan Marie Chapman Abernethy
Date: September 15, 2017
Time: 2:00 P.M.
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Homer Cleveland Roseman
Date: September 14, 2017
Time: 11:00 A.M.
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: Sharon Baptist Church

Name: Gail Bost Cauthen
Date: September 9, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Wilkinson Funeral Home Chapel

Name: JoAnne W. King
Date: September 8, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation B
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Fred H. Wallace, Sr.
Date: September 7, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Janie Hartsell Parker
Date: September 7, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Mary Lou Rogers Linker
Date: September 6, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Johnette Padgett Whitley
Date: September 5, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Remembrance Private Family Estate
Service held at: Trinity United Methodist Church

Name: Sharon Kaye Parker Maxwell
Date: September 3, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Laura Franklin Chandler Brinkley
Date: August 29, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 5-M Myrtle
Service held at: Trinity Methodist Church

Name: Flavel David "Gabby" Smith, II
Date: August 26, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Memory A
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Cynthia Ann Bunn King
Date: August 25, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Janice Bowles Link
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 9-W Willow
Service held at: Faith Baptist Church

Name: Riley Grier Honeycutt
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 7-B Fountain
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Dawn Miller Bierschbach
Date: August 24, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Catherine Allison
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ray Daniel Allman
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 7-D Fountain
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Linda Ruth Ferguson Robinson
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Westminster Garden
Service held at: Kimball Lutheran Church

Name: Kevin Dean Bare
Date: August 22, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Serenity
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Albert E. York
Date: August 21, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ora Lee Patterson Davis
Date: August 20, 2017
Time: 2:30 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Jackson Park UMC

Name: Frank A. Dayvault
Date: August 20, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 8-W Willow
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Priscilla Denise Peek Miller
Date: August 18, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Ridge Garden Mausoleum
Service held at: New Life Baptist Church

Name: Geneva Pittman Rivers
Date: August 17, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lacy G. Boyles, Jr.
Date: August 17, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Oak Garden B; Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg
Service held at: Westford UMC

Name: Meredith Rae Stallings
Date: August 16, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Broadus Memorial Baptist Church

Name: Ann Brown Bange Cavin
Date: August 15, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-D Singing Tower
Service held at: Jackson Park Pentecostal Holiness Church

Name: Charles Ellis Huneycutt
Date: August 14, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Acacia Garden
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Oscar Reid Ritchie
Date: August 14, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Jean Meacham Spry
Date: August 13, 2017
Time: 3:00 PM
Location: 1-A Masonic
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Ray Valentine Helms
Date: August 12, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Peace
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Lee Peeler Cline
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Plaza Drive Mausoleum
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Jessey Lee Raffaldt
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom II
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Shirley Jean Overcash Griffin
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Franklin Heights Baptist Church

Name: Clayton Joe Jones
Date: August 11, 2017
Time: 11:15 AM
Location: Westminster Gardens
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Gene Craig Matlock
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Whitley's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: John Richard Johnston
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: Heron Fountain Columbarium
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Myrtle Gentry Little
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Faith
Service held at: Barber Scotia Chapel

Name: Ann Freeman Payne
Date: August 10, 2017
Time: 10:00 AM
Location: 2-C Cherry
Service held at: Graveside

Name: Betty Jean Morgan Parrish
Date: August 8, 2017
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Garden of Wisdom I
Service held at: Lady's Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Bobby Fred Stallings
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: Garden of Memory B
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: A. B. "June" Gulledge, Jr.
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 1:00 PM
Location: 6-C Singing Tower
Service held at: West Point Baptist Church

Name: Beulah Smith Williamson
Date: August 4, 2017
Time: 12:00 PM
Location: Garden of Meditation C
Service held at: Hartsell Funeral Home Chapel

Name: Hubert Clain James
Date: August 3, 2017
Time: 2:00 PM
Location: 6-H Maple
Service held at: Graveside



Carolina Memorial Park of Concord-Kannapolis 
Physical Address:
     601 Mt. Olivet Road
     Kannapolis, NC 28083
     (Highway 29 North @ 85)

Mailing Address:
 P.O. Box 3257
 Concord, NC 28025
Phone: 704.786.2161
Fax:     704.786.2163
Email:carolina.office@charlotte.twcbc.com
           
             * * * * *   
Carolina Memorial Park of Harrisburg-Charlotte

Physical Address:
     12015 University City Blvd.
     Charlotte, NC  28213
 
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 3257
Concord, NC  28025
Phone: 704.374.0542
Email:carolina.office@charlotte.twcbc.com

 
            * * * * *   
Ostwalt Vault Company
Physical Address:

344 Field Drive
Troutman, NC 28166
Phone: 800.222.8631\
Email: 
carolina.vault@charlotte.twcbc.com
Website Builder